All Graduate Jobs SSC Jobs UPSC Jobs Banking Jobs Railway Jobs Defence Jobs Engineering Jobs State Government Job

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024 – 277 Vacancies; Apply Online

Join Telegram Group Join Now

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024: National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) issued recruitment notification (10240206), inviting applications for the position of Graduate Engineer Trainees (GETs). With 277 vacancies across various fields including Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Metallurgy, Chemical, or Chemistry, candidates up to 30 years old holding a full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology with GATE-2023 qualification are eligible to apply. The last date for applications is April 2, 2024.

NALCO Graduate Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2024

Organization NameNational Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)
Post NameGraduate Engineer Trainees (GETs)
Total Vacancy277 Posts
Job CategoryEngineering Jobs, B.Tech Jobs
Apply ModeOnline
Last Date to Apply02/04/2024
Job locationOdisha
Official Websitewww.nalcoindia.com

Vacancy Details

NALCO has released 277 Graduate Engineer Trainee vacancies. The discipline wise vacancies are given in detail.

DisciplineNo of PostsUREWSOBC (NCL)STSCPwBD
Mechanical1275213348206
Electrical1004010277165
Instrumentation20925132
Metallurgy10412120
Chemical13613121
Chemistry7501011
Total2771162772184415

Important Dates

EventDate
Opening of online submission04/03/2024
Last date of deposit of application/processing fees through SBI collect02/04/2024 (4:00 PM)
Last date of submission of online application02/04/2024 (5:00 PM)

Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility criteria to apply for Graduate Engineer Trainee at NALCO;

Qualification

Full-time Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering/Technology with GATE-2023 qualification. Final-year candidates are eligible.

Age Limit

Applicants should be maximum 30 years old as of April 2, 2024.

Application Fee

The application fee should be paid online. The application fee is non-refundable under any circumstances.

CategoryAmount
Gen / EWS / OBC500/-
SC / ST / PH / Others100/-

Selection Process

  • Utilization of GATE-2023 marks for shortlisting.
  • Final selection based on GATE marks and performance in the personal interview.

Salary

Starting basic pay of Rs. 40,000/- during training, with subsequent absorption as Assistant Manager at E1 grade.

How to apply for Graduate Engineer Trainee at NALCO

Candidates can follow the simple steps given below to apply online.

  1. Visit official Website https://mudira.nalcoindia.co.in/rec_portal/default.aspx.
  2. Read the notification to Understand eligibility and requirements.
  3. Register: Sign up on the career page.
  4. Pay Fee: Use provided payment methods.
  5. Fill Form: Complete online application accurately.
  6. Upload Documents: Include required files.
  7. Verify Details: Double-check information.
  8. Submit: Finalize and submit the application.
  9. Print: Keep a printed copy for reference.
  10. Confirmation: Await confirmation of submission.
TwitterFollow Me
InstagramFollow Me
FaceBookClick Here
YouTubeSubscribe
TelegramJoin Now
Job Android AppInstall Now
WhatsApp GroupJoin Now
Apply OnlineApply Now
Notification PDFDownload
Related Posts

About NALCO

NALCO, established in 1981, is a government-owned (51.28% by Govt. of India) giant in the aluminium industry. They are one of the biggest integrated operations in Asia, handling the entire aluminium production chain. This means they mine bauxite (aluminium ore) from their own mines, refine it into alumina, and then smelt the alumina into aluminium metal. Additionally, they operate their own captive power plant to ensure energy independence. Their headquarters are in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, where most of their operations are concentrated. NALCO is known for its focus on sustainability and social responsibility alongside its commercial success.

5/5 - (1 vote)

Leave a Comment